Logan Vol. Fire Co. of Pedricktown

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Protecting and Serving Oldmans Township Since 1909

LVFC Membership Roster

Complete Membership Roster

Date Joined           Name

1909                   William Burke

1909                   J.P. Freetace

1909                   Jacob Gavento

1909                   Alward Hewitt

1909                   W. T. Hunt

1909                   Fred Kragler Sr.

1909                   Henry Pedrick

1909                   Harry Picken

1909                   R Lee Sailor

1909                   D.C. Smith

1909                   Harry Walton

1910                   Dr. Black

1910                   George Boody

1910                   Harry Camley

1910                   Roy Casey

1910                   Henry Christianson

1910                   Thos Cooney

1910                   Jacob Fell

1910                   George Gaventa

1910                   David Henderson

1910                   Jacob Hewitt

1910                   William Holeton

1910                   Jacob Hunt

1910                   Brantley Jordan

1910                   George Justice

1910                   Fred Kragler

1910                   Bert Parks

1910                   Sam Picken

1910                   Harry Snyder

1910                   Sam Snyder

1910                   Harry Walton

1910                   John Whitaker

1911                   George Birch

1911                   John Cook

1911                   Harry Green

1911                   Perry Fenton

1911                   Harry Justice

1912                   William Layman

1912                   John Sullivan

1913                   George Justice

1913                   Walter Norton

1913                   David Jordan

1915                   Jacob Stewart

1915                   Harry Kershman

1915                   Edwin Kelly

1915                   Clifford Feaster

1915                   Harry Calloway

1915                   Alfred Sparks

1915                   Preston Sweeten

1915                   John Whitaker Jr.

1918                   Henry Kragler

1919                   Harvey Gaventa

1921                   David Henderson

1921                   Harry Wallow

1921                   Thos Holton

1921                   John Graham

1921                   Irwin Cewood

1921                   George Geitheurs

1922                   John Green

1922                   Lloyd Thorm

1922                   Ralph Smith

1922                   Harry Johnson

1923                   Harold Cline

1923                   Albert Williamson

1925                   Carvel Sparks

1925                   Walter Terry

1925                   Frank Daughter

1925                   Albert Darlington

1927                   Lewis Kragler

1930                   Russell Drabold Sr.

1930                   Leonard Moore

1934                   Henry Newman

1934                   Edward Ziennekur

1935                   Russell Drabold

1935                  William Darlington

1935                   Lester Dawson

1937                   Albert Darlington

1937                   Alward Hendrickson

1937                   William Hendrickson

1940                   Clifton Dennis

1940                   Arthur Sparks

1940                   Fred DuBois

1940                   Henry Newman

1942                   Wilmer Dawson

1942                   William West

1943                   Guy Harcum

1943                   Raymond Jones

1943                   Raymond Hendrickson

1946                   Charles Hahl

1946                   William Bennett

1946                   George Orbin

1946                   Wesely Hewitt

1947                   Harry Kragler

1948                   Raymond Jones

1948                  Russell. Drabold Jr.

1949                   Charles Zane

1949                   Harry Jenkins

1950                   Harry Drabold

1952                   Robert N. Moore

1953                   William Ferrell Sr.

1954                   Earl Lindle

1954                   Edward Ridgeway

1955                   Frank Dietrich

1957                   Harry Moore

1957                   Vernon Cook

1956                   Wesley Hewitt

1958                   Thurman Drabold

1958                   Howard Nipe

1959                   Walter Storicks

 

 

 

 

  Date Joined           Name

1960                   Leland Hunt

1961                   Charles Darlington

1963                   Willard Titus

1963                   Lawrence McAllister

1965                   Russ Martian Jr.

1964                   Edward Bouvier

1965                   Edwin Vieria

1966                   Samuel Pickens III

1966                   John Ruhl

1967                   James Carty

1968                   Walter Storicks

1969                   Hiram Griffin

1971                   J. Wayne Niebauer

1971                   William Catts

1971                   George Norton Jr.

1971                   Fredrick Niebauer

1972                   Daniel Picken Sr.

1972                   James Carty

1973                   Thurman Drabold Jr.

1973                   Gary Moore

1975                   Richard Jenkins

1974                   Ernest Curione

1974                   Henry Norton

1975                   Gary Storicks

1975                   William Ferrell Jr.

1975                   Walter Storicks

1976                   John Hawks

1977                   Anthony Jackson

1977                   Richard Perry

1977                   Dennis Kennedy

1978                   Donald Moore

1978                   James Nipe II

1978                   William Dietrich

1979                   Kenneth Cole

1979                   David Jenkins

1979                   Patrick McAllister

1980                   Kevin Norton

1980                   Mike Bower

1980                   Jeffrey Newman

1981                   George Hunt

1982                   James Dietrich

1982                   Gregory Jones

1982                   William Miller

1983                   Robert L. Moore

1984                   Steven Smith

1984                   Samuel Shinn

1984                   Russell Wade

1984                   Joseph Sorbello

1986                   Robert Ceaser

1986                   Scott Jones

1988                   Daniel Picken Jr.

1989                   Timothy Hassler

1990                   Donald Cogdill Jr.

1991                   Joseph Cole

1992                   David Valchika

1993                   John Pomponi

1994                   Robert Smith

1994                   Walter Hunt

1994                   Richard Owen

1995                   Damon Miller

1996                   Kenneth Oliver Jr.

1996                   Michael Moore

1997                   Kevin Perry

1997                   Michael Lemke

1997                   Richard Sholders

1998                   Jeffrey Moore

1998                   Charles Perry

1999                   Basilio Robinson

2000                   Jeffrey Hadlock

2000                   Josh Marryott

2000                   Josh Keating

2000                   Joe Reis

2001                   Lisa Lemke

2001                   Albert Baxter III

2002                   Michael Willis

2003                   Jimmy Pomponi

2005                   Phyllis Moore

2005                   Melissa Hadlock

2006                   Nicholas Joyce

2007                   Nicholas Puglisi

2007                   Manny Aviles

2008                   William Miller

2009                   Zachary Pedrick

2010                   Gerald Salyards

2011                   Kevin Norton

2011                   Daniel Cogdill

2011                   Brandon Lehman

2012                   John Houfbauer

2012                   Shannon Martin

2013                   Brittany Beres

2013                   Gary Shaw

2013                   Anthony Peverelle

2014                   Logan Oliver

2014                   Justin Adams

2015                   Zac Oliver

2015                   Andrew Fluck

2015                   Brenda Fluck

2015                   Kenneth (Chase) Oliver III

2016                   Kenneth Oliver Jr.

Current Membership Roster

ID #            Name

301             Brandon Lehman

302             John Hofbauer

304             Michael Moore

307             Phyllis Moore

308             Fred Niebauer

310             Jeffrey Moore

311             William Miller

312             Brittany Beres

313             William Ferrell III

314             Andrew Fluck

315             J. Wayne Niebauer

319             Kevin Norton

322             Anthony Jackson

324             Kenneth Oliver Jr.

327             Brenda Fluck

328             William Ferrell Jr.

329             Justin Adams 

332             James Nipe

334             Jeffrey Newman

335             Zac Oliver

 

Junior Membership Roster

ID #            Name

3J1             Chase Oliver

3J2            

3J3             

3J4             

3J5             

3J6             

Current Executive Officers

President

Kevin Norton

Vice President

Justin Adams

Treasure

William Ferrell Jr.

Secretary

Brittany Beres

 

Current Line Officers

Chief

Michael Moore

1st  Assistant Chief

Jeffrey Moore

2nd Assistant Chief

Anthony Jackson

3rd Assistant Chief

Phyllis Moore

Facebook Like Button

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

Twitter Tweet Button

Paypal Donation Button

Subscribe To Our Site